North Port: Sexual Offender Alert – Elwood Ronald Wise (SEX BAT/COERCES BY THREAT)

0Shares



North Port: Sexual Offender Alert – Elwood Ronald Wise (SEX BAT/COERCES BY THREAT)

 

 




 

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Elwood Ronald Wise
Date Of Photo: 05/09/2017

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Elwood Ronald Wise
Status: Released – Subject to Registration
Department of Corrections #: 113018
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 09/29/1946
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: White
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’07”
Weight: 246 lbs
Wise is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
ELWOOD R WISE
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information available. Show
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
12233 Rosaro Ave
Apt 1 (warm Mineral Springs)
North Port, FL 34287-1431
Sarasota County
Source: Registration
Received: 05/24/2017
Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
09/02/1988 SEX BAT/COERCES BY THREAT; F.S. 794.011(4)(b) (PRINCIPAL) 8703202 St Lucie, FL Guilty/convict

 

FAIR USE STATEMENT
This site may contain copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. The Uncensored Report (“the site”) is making such material available in an effort to further understanding of political, social, economic, and scientific issues, etc. The site asserts this constitutes a ‘fair use’ of any such copyrighted material as provided for in section 107 of the US Copyright Law.




0Shares