North Port: Sexual Offender Alert – SEX OFFENSE, FEDERAL (ADVERTISEMENT AND POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY) – Michael Stanley Moskal

13Shares



 

North Port: Sexual Offender Alert – SEX OFFENSE, FEDERAL (ADVERTISEMENT AND POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY) – Michael Stanley Moskal

 

 

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Michael Stanley Moskal
Date Of Photo: 03/31/2017

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Michael Stanley Moskal
Status: Supervised – US Probation
Department of Corrections #: Not Available
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 03/18/1966
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 170 lbs
Moskal is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
MICHAEL S MOSKAL
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
None Reported
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
6581 Marius Rd
North Port, FL 34287-2129
Sarasota County
Source: Dept. of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicle
Received: 04/01/2017
Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
09/08/2011 SEX OFFENSE, FEDERAL (ADVERTISEMENT OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY) 8-11-CR-00297-001 Federal, MD Guilty/convict
09/08/2011 SEX OFFENSE, FEDERAL (POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY) 8-11-CR-00297-001 Federal, MD Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes




 

 

FAIR USE STATEMENT
This site may contain copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. Memory Hole (“the site”) is making such material available in an effort to further understanding of political, social, economic, and scientific issues, etc. The site asserts this constitutes a ‘fair use’ of any such copyrighted material as provided for in section 107 of the US Copyright Law.




13Shares