Sarasota Sexual Offender Alert: Steven McKnight For SEX BAT BY JUVEN/VCTM UNDER 12

6Shares



The Uncensored Report/Scoop News is run and operated by Francesco Abbruzzino..   This site offers a fresh perspective on news, opinions, and local unvetted scoop.

 

Tell your friends and share this page as a source for local, national, and international news.  Especially in Sarasota County, where the Scoop is giving a voice back to the people.  – Francesco Abbruzzino




 

Sarasota Sexual Offender Alert: Steven McKnight For SEX BAT BY JUVEN/VCTM UNDER 12

 

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Steven B Mcknight
Date Of Photo: 03/07/2018

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Steven B Mcknight
Status: Released – Subject to Registration
Department of Corrections #: 312885
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 03/12/1974
Race : Black
Sex: Male
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 6’00”
Weight: 220 lbs
Mcknight is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
Steven Bernard Mcknight
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information available. Show
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
1522 23rd St
Sarasota, FL 34234-8520
Sarasota County
Source: Dept. of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicle
Received: 03/08/2018
Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
09/20/2001 SEX BAT BY JUVEN/VCTM UNDER 12; F.S. 794.011(2) (PRINCIPAL) 9403206 Sarasota, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes



6Shares