Sarasota woman arrested once again for unlawful sexual activity with a minor.

36Shares



The Uncensored Report/Scoop News is ran and operated by a one man team, which is Francesco Abbruzzino.   This site offers a fresh perspective on news, opinions, and local unvetted scoop.

 

Tell your friends and share this page as a source for local, national, and international news.  Especially in Sarasota County, where the Scoop is giving a voice back to the people.  – Francesco Abbruzzino

 

Sarasota woman arrested once again for unlawful sexual activity with a minor.

 

Jaime Ayer was arrested bacck in 2017 for unlawful sex with a minor, but it looks like she did not learn a lesson.




 

She was arrested once again the other day for the same charge…….

 

Arrest Date Arrest Agency Incident Number Booking Number
02/21/2018 201800014549 201800001969
01/11/2018 201800000000 201800000392
Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

JAIMIE MARIE AYER
Date Of Photo: 01/24/2018

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: JAIMIE MARIE AYER
Status: Confinement
Department of Corrections #: S42080
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 12/14/1976
Race : White
Sex: Female
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’04”
Weight: 180 lbs
AYER is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
JAIMIE M AYER, JAIMIE AYER
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information available. Show
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
5324 Desoto Pl Apt B
Sarasota, FL 34234-2829
Sarasota County
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 01/26/2018
Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
2020 MAIN ST
SARASOTA COUNTY JAIL
SARASOTA, FL 34237-6022
Sarasota County
Source: Field Intelligence
Received: 02/22/2018
Type of Address: Temporary
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
10/18/2017 Unlawful Sexual Activity with Certain Minors 16/17 yr old; F.S. 794.05(1) ((7 COUNTS)) 17000214 Manatee, FL Guilty/convict
10/18/2017 Unlawful Sexual Activity with Certain Minors 16/17 yr old; F.S. 794.05(1) 1700214 Manatee, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Male  Minor:Yes
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes



36Shares